Daily News Online
http://www.liyathabara.com/   Ad Space Available Here  

Wednesday, 9 January 2013

Home

 | SHARE MARKET  | EXCHANGE RATE  | TRADING  | OTHER PUBLICATIONS   | ARCHIVES | 

dailynews
 ONLINE


OTHER PUBLICATIONS


OTHER LINKS

Marriage Proposals
Classified
Government Gazette

SL name squad for Asian Five Nation Rugby

National Selectors have selected a squad of 58 players in preparation for the Upcoming Asian Five Nations Division One Tournament which is schedule to be held fromApril 6 to 14, 2013.

Training Squad for the Asian Five Nations Division One - 2013 comprise Henry Terence (Prop Forward -Havelock SC), Dushmantha Priyadarshana (Prop Forward -Havelock SC), Kishore Jehan (Prop Forward- Kandy SC), Susantha Kothalawala (Prop Forward-SL Army SC), Sathya Ranathunaga (Prop Forward -SL Navy SC), Eranga Swarnathilake (Prop Forward- SL Navy SC), Desmond Wilson (Prop Forward- Upcountry Lions), Diimithri Wijethunga (Prop Forward -C R & FC), Namal Rajapaksa (Hooker - SL Navy SC), Uchitha Jayasooriya (Hooker - Upcountry Lions), Ananda Jayalal (Hooker - SL Army SC), Anuradha Walpola (Hooker Kandy SC), Romesh Archarige (Lock Forward - SL Police SC) 14. Dinesh Sanjeewa (Lock Forward - Kandy SC) 15.Hasitha Perera (Lock Forward - Upcountry Lions), Shenal Dias (Lock Forward - Havelock SC), Randika Alwis (Lock Forward - Trinity College), Sajith Saranga (Lock Forward - Up Country Lions), Kalana Amarasinghe (Lock Forward - SL Navy SC), Jason Dissanayake (Lock Forward - Vidyaratha College), Sudarshana Muthuthanthri (3rd Row - Havelock SC), Diran Warnakulasuriya (3rd Row - Havelock SC), Yoshitha Rajapaksa (3rd Row - SL Navy SC), Sean Wijesinghe (3rd Row - Kandy SC), Heshan Kalhara (3rd Row - Kandy), Sayuru Anthony (3rd Row - SL Navy SC), Sharo Fernando (3rd Row - Upcountry Lions), Arun Kumara (3rd Row - Isipathana Vidyalaya), Keith Gurusinghe (3rd Row - Kandy SC), Danushka Perera (3rd Row), Roshan Weeraratne (Scrum Half -Kandy SC), Srinath Sooriyabandara (Scrum Half - Upcountry Lions), Suranga Pushpakumara (Scrum Half - SL Navy SC), Andrew Benson (Scrum Half - SL Navy SC), Fazil Marija (Fly Half - Kandy SC), Niroshan Fernando (Fly Half - Havelock SC), Chanaka Chandimal (Fly Half - SL Navy SC), Gayantha Iddamalgoda (Fly Half - SL Air Force SC), Rehan Weerakoon (Fly Half - SL Navy SC), Nigel Ratwatte (Fly Half - Upcountry Lions), Gayan Weeraratne (Center - Kandy SC), Chula Susantha (Center - SL Navy SC), Mushin Faleel (Center - CR & FC), Dinusha Chathuranga (Center - SL Navy SC) 45.Pradeep Liyanage (Center - Kandy SC) 46.Lasintha de Costa (Center - CR & FC), Saliya Handapangoda (Winger - SL Navy SC), Nuwan Hettiarachchi (Winger - Kandy SC), Chamara Dabare (Winger - Havelock SC), Viswamithra Jayasinghe (Winger - Upcountry Lions), Sandun Herath (Winger - Havelock SC), Anurudha Wilwara (Winger - Havelock SC), Pubudu Kodagoda (Winger - SL Navy SC) , Muthun Hapugoda (Winger - Havelock SC), M. A. R. C de Silva (Winger - SL Navy SC), Saliya Kumara (Full Back - Kandy SC), Mohamed Sheriff (Full Back - Havelock SC) and Riza Mubarak (Full Back - SL Navy SC)

 

EMAIL |   PRINTABLE VIEW | FEEDBACK |

Destiny Mall & Residency
Casons Rent-A-Car
KAPRUKA - New Year Gift Delivery in Sri Lanka
www.news.lk
www.defence.lk
Donate Now | defence.lk
www.apiwenuwenapi.co.uk
LANKAPUVATH - National News Agency of Sri Lanka
www.army.lk
Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka (TRCSL)

| News | Editorial | Business | Features | Political | Security | Sport | World | Letters | Obituaries |

Produced by Lake House Copyright 2013 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd.

Comments and suggestions to : Web Editor